Interesting Conferences & Workshops (with submission deadline in 2010)

(see also Interesting Journals, Interesting Special Issues of Journals)

on foundational, theoretical, logical, and mathematical aspects of computer science (including in particular: rewriting & equational reasoning, automated & interactive deductive & inductive reasoning, specification & verification, formal methods, programming languages & software engineering, logical frameworks, computational logic, automata & formal languages, artificial intelligence)

(ordered by submission deadline, all data without guarantee, incomplete list, never up-to-date but useful)



Interesting Conferences & Workshops with submission deadline in 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999 or before

Interesting Summer Schools & Related Events



Dates are of the form dd/mm/yy.

Abbreviations used:
+ extended deadline
++ newly extended deadline
(1d) 1 day
a deadline for submission of abstracts or posters
ap deadline for submission of application papers
c deadline for submission of cases / examples
ch changed/postponed deadline
comp-b benchmark submission for competition
comp-r registration of tools for competition
comp-s solver submission for competition
demo deadline for proposing demos
dp deadline for submission of doctoral program papers
DS doctoral symposium
ea deadline for submission of extended abstracts
et deadline for submission of emerging trends papers
er deadline for early registration / application
fa deadline for submission of fast abstracts
g deadline for application for grants
i deadline for intention to submit
p deadline for submission of (full) papers
po deadline for submission of posters
pp deadline for submission of position papers
pr deadline for submission of proposals
proc deadline for submission of (full) papers for (post) proceedings
r deadline for registration / application
rp deadline for submission of research papers
s deadline for submission of solutions
sa deadline for submission of short abstracts
se deadline for proposing satellite events
SE satellite event
sp deadline for submission of short papers
ST special track / session / working session
SY symposium
t deadline for submission of talks
ta deadline for submission of title + author(s)
tool deadline for tool (or industrial) papers
tut deadline for tutorial proposal
TUT tutorial
wip deadline for work in progress papers
ws deadline for course or workshop proposal
WS workshop


Event                     Submission  Notification  Date                Location

======================================================== 2010 ========================================================

QSIC'10                 a 04/01/10    31/03/10      27/10-29/10/10      Zhangjiajie (hina)
TQC'10                    04/01/10    11/02/10      13/04-15/04/10      Leeds (UK)
ETAPS'10 WS SAFECERT      05/01/10    29/01/10      21/03-21/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
PETRI-NETS'10           a 05/01/10    01/03/10      23/06-25/06/10      Braga (Portugal)
DIAGRAMS'10             a 08/01/10    01/03/10      09/08-11/08/10      Portland (Oregon, USA)
ETAPS'10 WS CMCS          08/01/10    13/02/10      26/03-28/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
LICS'10                 a 10/01/10    21/03/10      11/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
PETRI-NETS'10           p 10/01/10    01/03/10      23/06-25/06/10      Braga (Portugal)
CAV'10                  a 11/01/10    15/03/10      15/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
CP-AI-OR'10             a 11/01/10    18/02/10      14/06-18/06/10      Bologna (Italy)
ICCS'10 WS PAPP           11/01/10    15/02/10      31/05-02/06/10(1d?) Amsterdam (The Netherlands)
LPAR-16'10             +p 13/01/10    01/03/10      25/04-01/05/10      Dakar (Senegal)
CAV'10                  p 15/01/10    15/03/10      15/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FPRLM'10                a 15/01/10    15/03/10      21/06-23/06/10      Nancy (France)
ICST'10 WS CSTVA       ea 15/01/10    02/03/10      10/04-10/04/10      Paris (France)
ICST'10 WS VIDAS          15/01/10    08/02/10      06/04-09/04/10(1d)  Paris (France)
IJCAR'10                a 15/01/10    15/03/10      16/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ITP'10                  a 15/01/10    15/03/10      11/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
PC'10                     15/01/10    12/02/10      30/08-03/09/10      On the Nile (Egypt)
SCALA-DAYS'10 WS SCALA    15/01/10    15/02/10      15/04-15/04/10      Lausanne (Switzerland)
SOO'10                  a 15/01/10    15/03/10      17/06-20/06/10      Corte (Corsica, France)
ETAPS'11               se 17/01/10    31/01/10      28/03-01/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
LICS'10                 p 17/01/10    21/03/10      11/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
AAAI'10                 a 18/01/10    26/03/10      11/07-15/07/10      Atlanta (Georgia, USA)
CP-AI-OR'10             p 18/01/10    18/02/10      14/06-18/06/10      Bologna (Italy)
DIAGRAMS'10             p 18/01/10    01/03/10      09/08-11/08/10      Portland (Oregon, USA)
CIE'10                    20/01/10    18/03/10      30/06-05/07/10      Ponta Delgada (Azores, Portugal)
TGC'10                  + 20/01/10    29/01/10      22/02-24/02/10      Munich (Germany)
AAAI'10                 p 21/01/10    26/03/10      11/07-15/07/10      Atlanta (Georgia, USA)
IJCAR'10                p 22/01/10    15/03/10      16/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ITP'10                  p 22/01/10    15/03/10      11/70-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
QSIC'10                 p 22/01/10    31/03/10      27/10-29/10/10      Zhangjiajie (hina)
RTA'10                 +a 22/01/10    08/03/10      11/07-13/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
SSIRI'10                + 22/01/10    10/03/10      09/06-11/06/10      Singapore (Singapore)
TOOLS-EUROPE'10           22/01/10    24/03/10      28/06-02/07/10      Málaga (Spain)
ETAPS'10 WS GALOP         25/01/10    03/02/10      20/03-21/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
DL'10                     26/01/10    09/03/10      04/05-07/05/10      Waterloo (Ontario, Canada)
ICLP'10                 a 26/01/10    23/03/10      16/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICMT'10                   28/01/10    19/03/10      28/06-02/07/10      Malaga (Spain)
ELS'10                    29/01/10    01/03/10      06/05-07/05/10      Lisbon (Portugal)
SC'10                     29/01/10    24/03/10      28/06-02/07/10      Málaga (Spain)
RTA'10                 +p 29/01/10    08/03/10      11/07-13/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
TAP'10                  a 29/01/10    22/03/10      28/06-02/07/10      Málaga (Spain)
ICLP'10                +a 31/01/1 0   23/03/10      16/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
SIROCCO'10                31/01/10    21/03/10      07/06-11/06/10      Sirince (Turkey)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ETAPS'10 WS COCV        a 01/02/10    24/02/10      20/03-28/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
UC'10                     01/02/10    08/03/10      21/06-25/06/10      Tokyo (Japan)
ISMM'10                 a 03/02/10    19/03/10      05/06-06/06/10      Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
JSC'10                    05/02/10    ??/03/10      07/04-10/04/10      Vienna (Austria)
MFPS'10                 a 05/02/10    15/03/10      06/05-10/05/10      Ottawa (Ontario, Canada)
TAP'10                  p 05/02/10    22/03/10      28/06-02/07/10      Málaga (Spain)
ICLP'10                +p 07/02/10    23/03/10      16/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICPC'10                 a 07/02/10                  30/06-02/07/10      Braga (Portugal)
ETAPS'10 WS COCV        p 08/02/10    24/02/10      20/03-28/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
PLDI'10 WS PASTE          08/02/10    18/03/10      05/06-06/06/10      Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
CSF'10                    09/02/10    05/04/10      17/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICALP'10                  10/02/10    06/04/10      05/07-12/07/10      Bordeaux (France)
TAMC'10                   10/02/10    20/03/10      07/06-11/06/10      Prague (Czech Republic)
DISCOTEC'10             p 12/02/10    09/03/10      07/06-10/06/10      Amsterdam (Netherlands)
MFPS'10                 p 12/02/10    15/03/10      06/05-10/05/10      Ottawa (Ontario, Canada)
COORDINATION'09        +a 15/02/09    19/03/09      09/06-12/06/09      Lisbon, Portugal
ECAI'10                 a 15/02/10    30/04/10      16/08-20/08/10      Lisbon (Portugal)
FMOODS-FORTE'09        +a 15/02/09    19/03/09      09/06-11/06/09      Lisbon, Portugal
AISC'10                 a 19/02/10    18/04/10      05/07-06/07/10      Paris (France)
COORDINATION'09        +p 19/02/09    19/03/09      09/06-12/06/09      Lisbon, Portugal
DISCOTEC'10            +p 19/02/10    19/03/10      07/06-10/06/10      Amsterdam (Netherlands)
FMOODS-FORTE'09        +p 19/02/09    19/03/09      09/06-11/06/09      Lisbon, Portugal
ETAPS'10 WS PLACES     +a 22/02/10    12/02/10      21/03-21/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
RTRTS'10                + 24/02/10    10/03/10      06/04-09/04/10      Longyearbyen (Spitsbergen, Norway)
TIS'10                 ea 25/02/10                  29/03-31/03/10      Warwick (UK)
MEMOCODE'10             a 26/02/10    30/04/10      26/07-28/07/10      Grenoble (France)
HORS-PA'10              r 28/02/10                  10/03-12/03/10      Paris (France)
WOLLIC'10               a 28/02/10    02/04/10      06/07-09/07/10      Brasilia (Brazil)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FLoC'10 WS WCB            01/03/10    01/04/10      21/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
BCTCS'10               ar 02/03/10                  06/04-09/04/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
MKM'10                 +a 03/03/10    14/04/10      08/07-10/07/10      Paris (France)
MEMOCODE'10             p 05/03/10    30/04/10      26/07-28/07/10      Grenoble (France)
WOLLIC'10               p 07/03/10    02/04/10      06/07-09/07/10      Brasilia (Brazil)
ASE'10                  a 08/03/10    07/06/10      20/09-24/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
CCA'10                    08/03/10    12/04/10      21/06-25/06/10      Zhenjiang (China)
AISC'10                +a 09/03/10    18/04/10      05/07-06/07/10      Paris (France)
CLP'10                                              09/03-09/03/10      Oxford (UK)
CSR'10 WS PSSV         ea 10/03/10    31/01/10      14/06-15/06/10      Kazan (Russia)
INFINITY'10            +a 10/03/10    15/03/10      17/05-21/05/10      Cetraro (Italy)
MKM'10                 +p 10/03/10    14/04/10      08/07-10/07/10      Paris (France)
AISC'10                +p 12/03/10    18/04/10      05/07-06/07/10      Paris (France)
CALCULEMUS'10          +a 12/03/10    14/04/10      05/07-06/07/10      Paris (France)
PLDI'10 WS PLAS           12/03/10    23/04/10      10/06-10/06/10      Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
SAS'10                  a 12/03/10    04/05/10      14/09-16/09/10      Perpignan (France)
TCS'10                ++a 12/03/10    30/04/10      20/09-23/09/10      Brisbane (Australia)
PETRI-NETS'10 WS APNOC  a 13/03/10    01/05/10      21/06-21/06/10      Braga (Portugal)
ASE'10                  p 15/03/10    07/06/10      20/09-24/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
CALCULEMUS'10          +p 15/03/10    14/04/10      05/07-06/07/10      Paris (France)
LRR'10                  a 15/03/10    01/05/10      20/09-22/09/10      Ghent (Belgium)
META'10                 + 15/03/10    05/04/10      01/07-05/07/10      Pereslavl-Zalessk (Russia)
MCU'10                    15/03/10    01/06/10      21/09-25/09/10      Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania, USA)
TCS'10                ++p 15/03/10    30/04/10      20/09-23/09/10      Brisbane (Australia)
AIML'10                   16/03/10    21/05/10      25/08-29/08/10      Moscow (Russia)
FLOC'10 WS WING         + 19/03/10    23/04/10      21/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
SAS'10                  p 19/03/10    04/05/10      14/09-16/09/10      Perpignan (France)
ETAPS'10                                            20/03-28/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
ETAPS'10                                            20/03-28/03/10      Paphos (Cyprus)
LATD'10                   20/03/10    30/04/10      07/09-11/09/10      Prague (Czech Republic)
RDP'11 IFCOLOG STUD-SESS  20/03/11    10/04/11      29/-5-29/05/11      Novi Sad (Serbia)
PETRI-NETS'10 WS APNOC  p 20/03/10    01/05/10      21/06-21/06/10      Braga (Portugal)
PPDP'10                +a 21/03/10    23/04/10      26/07-28/07/10      Hagenberg (Austria)
DISCOTEC'10 WS ICE      a 22/03/10    30/04/10      10/06-10/06/10      Amsterdam (Netherlands)
FLOC'10 WS COQ            22/03/10    01/05/10      09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICTAC'10               +a 22/03/10    14/05/10      01/09-03/09/10      Natal (Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil)
QEST'10                 a 22/03/10    24/05/10      15/09-18/09/10      Williamsburg (Virgina, USA)
FLoC'10 WS FCS-PRIVMOD    23/03/10    25/04/10      14/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS NSV          a 25/03/10    28/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
PPDP'10                +p 25/03/10    23/04/10      26/07-28/07/10      Hagenberg (Austria)
CICM'10 WS PLMMS        a 26/03/10    24/05/10      08/07-08/07/10      Paris (France)
CSL'10                  a 26/03/10    17/05/10      23/08-27/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
FLOC'10 WS PPC            26/03/10    23/04/10      09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS AFM         pp 26/03/10    16/04/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS HWVW           26/03/10    23/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
QPL'10                 ea 28/03/10    13/04/10      29/05-30/05/10      Oxford (UK)
PR'10                                               28/03-31/03/10      Obergurgl (Austria)
DISCOTEC'10 WS ICE      p 29/03/10    30/04/10      10/06-10/06/10      Amsterdam (Netherlands)
FLoC'10 WS EMSQMS         29/03/10    23/04/10      20/07-20/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS PAR            29/03/10    29/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICTAC'10               +p 29/03/10    14/05/10      01/09-03/09/10      Natal (Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil)
MANYVAL'10             +a 29/03/10                  03/05-05/05/10      Milan (Italy)
SEFM'10                +a 29/03/10    15/05/10      13/09-17/09/10      Pisa (Italy)
VSTTE'10                  29/03/10    10/05/10      16/08-19/08/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
DISCOTEC'10 WS CS2BIO   + 30/03/10    06/05/10      10/06-10/06/10      Amsterdam (Netherlands)
FLoC'10 WS LFSA        +a 30/03/10    28/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
PETRI-NETS'10 WS SUMO     30/03/10    01/05/10      22/06-22/06/100      Braga (Portugal)
FLOC'10 WS CICLOPS-WLPE   31/03/10    29/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS HOR         ++ 31/03/10    20/04/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
GANDALF'10              + 31/03/10    01/05/10      17/06-18/06/10      Minori (Amalfi Coast, Italy)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ESSLLI'10 WS LIS          01/04/10    25/05/10      09/08-13/08/10      Copenhagen (Denmark)
FLoC'10 WS LFSA         p 01/04/10    28/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS NSV          p 01/04/10    28/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
CSL'10                  p 02/04/10    17/05/10      23/08-27/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
FLOC'10 WS IWS        +ea 02/04/10    16/04/10      09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICFP'10                   02/04/10    07/06/10      27/09-29/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
LPAR-17'10             ws 02/04/10    07/04/10      10/10-15/10/10      Yogyakarta (Indonesia)
SECRET'10                 02/04/10    23/04/10      18/06-20/06/10      Valencia (Spain)
TASE'10                 a 02/04/10    17/05/10      25/08-27/08/10      Taipei (Taiwan, ROC)
TFP'10                    02/04/10    14/04/10      17/05-19/05/10      Norman (Oklahoma, USA)
FLoC'10 WS ASPOCP       + 03/04/10    20/04/10      20/07-20/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS UNIF         + 04/04/10    25/04/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
QEST'10                +a 04/04/10    24/05/10      15/09-18/09/10      Williamsburg (Virgina, USA)
ACL'10 WS ATANLP          05/04/10    06/05/10      16/07-16/07/10      Uppsala (Sweden)
FLOC'10 WS CHR            05/04/10    01/05/10      20/07-20/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS LFSA        +p 05/04/10    28/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS UITP           05/04/10    28/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
SEFM'10                +p 06/04/10    15/05/10      13/09-17/09/10      Pisa (Italy)
FLoC'10 WS HYLO         + 07/04/10    01/05/10      10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS VERIFY      +a 07/04/10    29/04/10      20/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
LOPSTR'10          ++ea/p 07/04/10    15/05/10      23/07-25/07/10      Hagenberg (Austria)
TFM-B'10                + 07/04/10    16/04/10      07/06-07/06/10      Nantes (France)
AAAI'10 WS MOCHART      + 08/04/10    23/04/10      11/07-12/07/10(1d)  Atlanta (Georgia, USA)
ATVA'10                +a 08/04/10    31/05/10      21/09-24/09/10      Singapore (Singapore) 
CONCUR'10               a 08/04/10    25/05/10      31/08-03/09/10      Paris (France)
AMAST'10                  09/04/10    16/05/10      23/06-26/06/10      Québec (Québec, Canada)
CICM'10 WS PLMMS        p 09/04/10    24/05/10      08/07-08/07/10      Paris (France)
FLOC'10 WS DCM          + 09/04/10    26/04/10      09/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS LOCOCO       + 09/04/10    23/04/10      10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICGT'10                 a 09/04/10    07/06/10      19/09-01/10/10      Enschede, The Netherlands)
ICFP'10 WS MSFP         a 09/04/10    28/05/10      25/09-25/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
ICPC'10              demo 09/04/10                  30/06-02/07/10      Braga (Portugal)
SPIN'10                 a 09/04/10    07/06/10      27/09-29/09/10      Twente (The Netherlands)
TASE'10                 p 09/04/10    17/05/10      25/08-27/08/10      Taipei (Taiwan, ROC)
TIME'10                 a 09/04/10    20/05/10      06/09-08/09/10      Paris (France)
FLoC'10 WS CULP         a 10/04/10                  21/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS FCC            10/04/10    01/05/10      20/07-20/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
MFCS'10                 a 10/04/10    28/05/10      23/08-27/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
FLoC'10 WS GCVS           11/04/10    18/04/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS ICLP-DC        11/04/10    21/04/10      21/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS PAAR         a 11/04/10    28/04/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS UNIDL        + 11/04/10    29/04/10      20/07-20/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS VERIFY      +p 11/04/10    29/04/10      20/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
QEST'10                +p 11/04/10    24/05/10      15/09-18/09/10      Williamsburg (Virgina, USA)
ECOOP'10 WS FTFJP       a 12/04/10    05/05/10      21/06-22/06/10(1d)  Maribor (Slovenia)
FLOC'10 WS CLODEM       + 12/04/10    27/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 ws ITRS         + 12/04/10    30/04/10      09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS PSPL         a 12/04/10    26/04/10      10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
GI-FG-2-1-4-WS'10       a 12/04/10                  03/05-05/05/10      Maribor (Slovenia)
GI-FG-2-1-4-WS'10       r 12/04/10                  03/05-05/05/10      Maribor (Slovenia)
TIME'10                 p 12/04/10    20/05/10      06/09-08/09/10      Paris (France)
VECOS'10                + 12/04/10    17/05/10      01/07-02/07/10      Paris (France)
CP'10                     13/04/10    03/06/10      06/09-10/09/10      St-Andrews (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WS CHR          a 14/04/10    11/05/10      20/07-20/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ATVA'10                +p 15/04/10    31/05/10      21/09-24/09/10      Singapore (Singapore) 
CONCUR'10               p 15/04/10    25/05/10      31/08-03/09/10      Paris (France)
FLACOS'10                 15/04/10    01/06/10      17/09-18/09/10      Pisa (Italy)
MFCS'10                 p 15/04/10    28/05/10      23/08-27/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
FLOC'10 WS DTP         +a 16/04/10                  09/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICGI'10                   16/04/10    24/05/10      13/09-16/09/10      Valencia (Spain)
ICGT'10                 p 16/04/10    07/06/10      19/09-01/10/10      Enschede, The Netherlands)
ICFP'10 WS MSFP         p 16/04/10    28/05/10      25/09-25/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
SPIN'10                 p 16/04/10    07/06/10      27/09-29/09/10      Twente (The Netherlands)
FMICS'10               +a 17/04/10    01/06/10      20/09-21/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
FLOC'10 WS LCC            18/04/10    ??/05/10      10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS LFMTP        a 18/04/10    30/05/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WST             + 18/04/10    01/05/10      14/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FORMATS'10             +a 18/04/10    23/05/10      08/09-10/09/10      Klosterneuburg, close to Vienna (Austria)
RC'10                     18/04/10    23/05/10      02/07-03/07/10      Bremen (Germany)
SCSS'10               +ea 18/04/10    20/05/10      29/07-30/07/10      Hagenberg (Austria)
ECOOP'10 WS FTFJP       p 19/04/10    05/05/10      21/06-22/06/10(1d)  Maribor (Slovenia)
FLOC'10 WS LOLA        ch 19/04/10    01/05/10      09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
LC'10                   a 19/04/10    04/05/10      25/07-31/07/10      Paris (France)
CICM'10 WS DML         +a 21/04/10    15/05/10      05/07-10/07/10(1d?) Paris (France)
MPC'10                    21/04/10    03/06/10      27/08-29/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
CIAA'10                 + 23/04/10    15/05/10      12/08-15/08/10      Winnipeg (Manitoba, Canada)
FLOC'10 WS PSTT         + 23/04/10    30/04/10      15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 WS WING   tool/cs 23/04/10    27/04/10      21/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
SCAM'10                 a 23/04/10    07/06/10      12/09-13/09/10      Timisoara (Romania)
SCT'10                  a 23/04/10                  21/05-21/05/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ANB'10                 +p 25/04/10    15/05/10      31/07-02/08/10      Hagenberg (Austria)
CMSB'10                 a 25/04/10    16/06/10      29/09-01/10/10      Trento (Italy)
ECOOP'10 WS LISP        + 25/04/10    05/05/10      21/06-22/06/10(1d)  Maribor (Slovenia)
FLOC'10 WS LFMTP        p 25/04/10    30/05/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 SAT-RACE   comp-r 25/04/10                  11/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FMICS'10               +p 25/04/10    01/06/10      20/09-21/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
FORMATS'10             +p 25/04/10    23/05/10      08/09-10/09/10      Klosterneuburg, close to Vienna (Austria)
FLOC'10 WS RULE         + 26/04/10    03/06/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FOVEOOS'10              a 26/04/10    31/05/10      28/06-30/06/10      Paris (France)
WWV'10                 +a 26/04/10    23/05/10      30/07-30/07/10      Vienna (Austria)
CICM'10 WS DML         +p 27/04/10    15/05/10      05/07-10/07/10(1d?) Paris (France)
LICS'10                sp 28/04/10    16/05/10      11/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLOC'10 SAT-RACE   comp-s 30/04/10                  11/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ISOLA'10                  30/04/10    31/05/10      18/10-20/10/10      Hersonissos/Heraklion (Crete)
SCAM'10                 p 30/04/10    07/06/10      12/09-13/09/10      Timisoara (Romania)
TAIC-PART'10            + 30/04/10    04/06/10      03/09-05/09/10      Windsor (UK)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FLOC'10 WS PCAS         a 01/05/10                  09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
PCC'10                    01/05/10    15/10/10      18/06-19/06/10      Bern (Switzerland)
CMSB'10                 p 02/05/10    16/06/10      29/09-01/10/10      Trento (Italy)
PPPJ'10                +a 02/05/10    14/06/10      15/09-17/09/10      Vienna (Austria)
FOVEOOS'10              p 03/05/10    31/05/10      28/06-30/06/10      Paris (France)
JELIA'10                a 03/05/10    11/06/10      13/09-15/09/10      Helsinki (Finland)
WWV'10                 +p 03/05/10    23/05/10      30/07-30/07/10      Vienna (Austria)
ECOOP'10 WS MPOOL       a 04/05/10    19/05/10      21/06-22/06/10(1d)  Maribor (Slovenia)
FLOC'10 WS AUTOMATHEO  ea 05/05/10    02/06/10      14/07-14/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FMCAD'10               +a 05/05/10    07/07/10      20/10-23/10/10      Lugano (Switzerland)
AMIR-PNUELI-MS'10                                   07/05-09/05/10      New York (New York, USA)
JELIA'10                p 07/05/10    11/06/10      13/09-15/09/10      Helsinki (Finland)
PPPJ'10                +p 09/05/10    14/06/10      15/09-17/09/10      Vienna (Austria)
CMC'10                    10/05/10    04/06/10      24/08-27/08/10      Jena (Germany)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS GPMFV    a 10/05/10    31/05/10      28/08-28/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
WADT'10                +a 10/05/10    23/05/10      01/07-04/07/10      Schloss Etelsen/Langwedel (Germany)
ECAI'10 WS CLIMA        + 11/05/10    04/06/10      16/08-17/08/10      Lisbon (Portugal)
RP'10                   + 11/05/10    03/06/10      27/08-29/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
ECOOP'10 WS FML         a 12/05/10    05/05/10      2106-22/06/10(1d)   Maribor (Slovenia)
FMCAD'10               +p 12/05/10    07/07/10      20/10-23/10/10      Lugano (Switzerland)
IFM'10                  a 14/05/10    04/07/10      11/10-14/10/10      Nancy (France)
PROMISE'10              a 14/05/10    09/07/10      12/09-13/09/10      Timisoara (Romania)
GPCE'10                 a 15/05/10    05/07/10      10/10-13/10/10      Eindhoven (The Netherlands)
ASE'10               demo 17/05/10    24/06/10      20/09-24/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
FLOC'10 WS MLPA         r 17/05/10                  15/07-15/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS RQC        17/05/10    07/06/10      22/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
ECOOP'10 WS FML         p 19/05/10    05/05/10      2106-22/06/10(1d)   Maribor (Slovenia)
TYPES'09 PROC      proc/a 19/05/10                  12/05-15/05/09      Aussois (France)
ICTCS'10                a 20/05/10    20/06/10      15/09-17/09/10      Camerino (Italy)
CONCUR'10 WS FOCLASA    a 21/05/10    25/06/10      04/09-04/09/10      Paris (France)
IFM'10                 +a 21/05/10    04/07/10      11/10-14/10/10      Nancy (France)
PROMISE'10              p 21/05/10    09/07/10      12/09-13/09/10      Timisoara (Romania)
MFCS-CSL'10 SE YRF      + 23/05/10    07/06/10      21/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
CBSOFT'10               p 24/05/10    09/07/10      27/09-29/09/10      Salvador (Bahia, Brazil)
GPCE'10                 p 24/05/10    05/07/10      10/10-13/10/10      Eindhoven (The Netherlands)
SBLP'10                +a 24/05/10    09/07/10      27/09-29/09/10      Salvador (Bahia, Brazil)
RULEML'10               a 25/05/10    07/07/10      21/10-23/10/10      Washington D.C. (USA)
RULEML'10               p 25/05/10    07/07/10      21/10-23/10/10      Washington D.C. (USA)
WMC'10                    25/05/10    19/06/10      24/08-27/08/10      Curtea de Arges (Romania)
TYPES'09           proc/p 26/05/10                  12/05-15/05/09      Aussois (France)
ICTCS'10                p 27/05/10    20/06/10      15/09-17/09/10      Camerino (Italy)
BPM'10 WS WS-FM         a 28/05/10    14/07/10      16/09-17/09/10      Hoboken (New Jersey, USA)
CMC'10 WS NCMA            28/05/10    27/06/10      23/08-24/08/10      Jena (Germany)
CONCUR'10 WS FOCLASA    p 28/05/10    25/06/10      04/09-04/09/10      Paris (France)
CONCUR'10 WS SOS        a 28/05/10    05/07/10      30/08-30/08/10      Paris (France)
IFM'10                 +p 28/05/10    04/07/10      11/10-14/10/10      Nancy (France)
VSTTE'10 WS VS-THEORY   + 28/05/10    25/06/10      19/08-19/08/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
CONCUR'10 WS EXPRESS    a 31/05/10    17/07/10      30/08-30/08/10      Paris (France)
FLOC'10 SE MISC    comp-r 31/05//0                  10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICGT'10 WS WCNT           31/05/10    30/06/10      02/10-02/10/10      Enschede, The Netherlands)
SBLP'10                +p 31/05/10    09/07/10      27/09-29/09/10      Salvador (Bahia, Brazil)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CONCUR'10 WS SECCO        01/06/10    09/07/10      30/08-30/08/10      Paris (France)
FLOC'10 SMT-COMP   comp-b 01/06/10                  14/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
SAS'10 WS SASB            01/06/10    01/07/10      13/09-13/09/10      Perpignan (France)
BLAST'10                                            02/06-06/06/10      Boulder (Colorado, USA)
CONCUR'10 WS FIT          02/06/10    05/07/10      30/08-30/08/10      Paris (France)
CONCUR'10 WS SOS        p 02/06/10    05/07/10      30/08-30/08/10      Paris (France)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS MFFL     a 02/06/10    15/06/10      28/08-28/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
BPM'10 WS WS-FM         p 04/06/10    14/07/10      16/09-17/09/10      Hoboken (New Jersey, USA)
ICFEM'10               +a 04/06/10    30/07/10      16/11-19/11/10      Shanghai (China)
RR'10                   + 08/06/10    01/0710       22/09-24/09/10      Bressanone/Brixen (Italy)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS CL&C     a 13/06/10    17/07/10      21/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
ICAL'10                 a 14/06/10                  21/06-25/06/10      Hagenberg (Austria)
ESSLLI'11              ws 14/06/10    15/09/10      01/08-12/08/11      Ljubljana (Slovenia)
APLAS'10                a 07/06/10    16/08/10      28/11-01/12/10      Shanghai (China)
RV'10                   + 08/06/10    13/07/10      01/11-04/11/10      Sliema (Malta)
FLOC'10 SE MISC    comp-s 10/06/10                  10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICFEM'10               +p 11/06/10    30/07/10      16/11-19/11/10      Shanghai (China)
OSDI'10 WS SSV       +a/p 11/06/10    20/07/10      06/10-07/10/10      Vancouver (BC, Canada)
TAIC-PART'10           fa 11/06/10    21/06/10      03/09-05/09/10      Windsor (UK)
ICTAC'10 WS LSFA       ++ 13/06/10    08/07/10      31/08-31/08/10      Natal (Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil)
APLAS'10                p 14/06/10    16/08/10      28/11-01/12/10      Shanghai (China)
HASKELL-SYMPOSIUM'10      14/06/10    12/07/10      30/09-30/09/10      Baltimore ((MD)
ICFP'10 WS HLPP         + 14/06/10    12/07/10      25/09-25/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
LPAR-17'10             +a 14/06/10    26/07/10      10/10-15/10/10      Yogyakarta (Indonesia)
ASE'10 WS TAV-WEB         15/06/10    16/07/10      21/09-21/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
ATVA'10 WS INFINITY       15/06/10    15/07/10      21/09-21/09/10      Singapore (Singapore) 
CONCUR'10 WS GASICS       15/06/10    30/06/10      04/09-04/09/10      Paris (France)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS MFCP       15/06/10    10/07/10      28/08-28/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
RV'10                demo 15/06/10    13/07/10      01/11-04/11/10      Sliema (Malta)
SILFS'10                a 15/06/10    31/07/10      15/12-17/12/10      Bergamo (Italy)
UTP'10                 +a 16/06/10    10/08/10      15/11-16/11/10      Shanghai (China)
ICFP'10 WS WGP          + 16/06/10    12/07/10      26/09-26/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
CICM'10 WS OPENMATH       18/06/10    25/06/10      08/07-08/07/10      Paris (France)
CMC'10 WS MECBIC       +a 18/06/10    31/07/10      23/08-24/08/10      Jena (Germany)
LPAR-17'10             +p 18/06/10    26/07/10      10/10-15/10/10      Yogyakarta (Indonesia)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS FICS     + 20/06/10    10/07/10      21/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
SEFM'10 WS OPENCERT     a 21/06/10    30/07/10      17/09-18/09/10      Pisa (Italy)
UTP'10                 +p 23/06/10    10/08/10      15/11-16/11/10      Shanghai (China)
CMC'10 WS MECBIC       +p 25/06/10    31/07/10      23/08-24/08/10      Jena (Germany)
SBMF'10                 + 25/06/10    14/08/10      08/11-12/11/10      Natal (Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil)
SEFM'10 WS FM+AM        a 25/06/10    02/08/10      17/09-17/09/10      Pisa (Italy)
TFP'10               proc 25/06/10    02/09/10      17/05-19/05/10      Norman (Oklahoma, USA)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS CL&C     p 27/06/10    17/07/10      21/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
CHOCO'10                                            28/06-30/06/10      Lyon (France)
SLE'10                  a 28/06/10    27/08/10      12/10-13/10/10      Eindhoven (The Netherlands)
TEITP'10                a 28/06/10    06/07/10      11/08-12/08/10      Cambridge (UK)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FOSE'10                 r 01/07/10                  22/11-23/11/10      Zurich (Switzerland)
GAMES'10                  01/07/10    01/08/10      19/09-23/09/10      Paris (UK)
PDMC'10                +a 01/07/10    31/07/10      30/09-01/10/10      Twente (The Netherlands)
PDMC'10                +p 01/07/10    31/07/10      30/09-01/10/10      Twente (The Netherlands)
AVOCS'10                + 02/07/10    21/07/10      21/09-23/09/10      DŁsseldorf (Germany)
CONCUR'10 WS YR         a 02/07/10    19/07/10      04/09-04/09/10      Paris (France)
FACS'10                 a 02/07/10    22/08/10      14/10-16/10/10      Guimar„es (Portugal)
ICFP'10 WS ML             02/07/10    09/08/10      26/09-26/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
SEFM'10 WS FM+AM        p 02/07/10    02/08/10      17/09-17/09/10      Pisa (Italy)
CIE'10 WS WCT                                       05/07-06/07/10      Ponta Delgada (Açores, Portugal)
SLE'10                  p 05/07/10    27/08/10      12/10-13/10/10      Eindhoven (The Netherlands)
SYNASC'10              ++ 05/07/10    15/08/10      23/09-26/09/10      Timisoara (Romania)
FSTTCS'10                 07/07/10    13/09/10      15/12-18/12/10      Chennai (India)
ICGT'10 WS GCM          a 08/07/10    13/08/10      02/10-02/10/10      Enschede, The Netherlands)
FLOC'10 SMT-COMP   comp-s 08/07/10                  14/07-19/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
POPL'11                 a 08/07/10    03/10/11      26/01-28/10/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
FACS'10                 p 09/07/10    22/08/10      14/10-16/10/10      Guimar„es (Portugal)
FLoC'10                                             09/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 WG MLQA                                     09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
FLoC'10 IFIP-WG-1-6                                 10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
NONMON30'10               11/07/10    06/09/10      22/10-25/10/10      Lexington (Kentucky, USA)
ATVA'10 WS PMCW           15/07/10    05/08/10      21/09-21/09/10      Singapore (Singapore) 
ICGT'10 WS GCM          p 15/07/10    13/08/10      02/10-02/10/10      Enschede, The Netherlands)
POPL'11                 p 15/07/10    03/10/11      26/01-28/10/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
BLC'10                    20/07/10                  02/09-04/09/10      Birmingham (UK)
FLoC'10 WS EC2                                      20/07-21/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
WLP'10                    20/07/10    19/08/10      14/09-16/09/10      Cairo (Egypt)
ASE'10 WS MOVES-VERIF     21/07/10    28/07/10      21/09-21/09/10      Antwerp (Belgium)
ICFP'10 WS WMM          a 21/07/10    15/08/10      25/09-25/09/10      Baltimore (Maryland, USA)
IFL'10                    25/07/10                  01/09-03/09/10      Alphen aan den Rijn (The Netherlands)
S3'10                     30/07/10    27/08/10      27/09-28/09/10      Tokyo (Japan)
BATUMI'10               r 31/07/10                  12/09-19/09/10      Batumi (Georgia)
ICLA'11                 + 31/07/10    05/09/10      09/01-11/01/11      Dehli (India)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AJSW'10                                             01/08-07/08/10      Obergurgl (Austria)
THEORIETAG'10           r 01/08/10                  30/09-01/10/10      Baunatal bei Kassel (Germany)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS TAAGCN   a 08/08/10                  21/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
THEORIETAG'10           a 15/08/10                  30/09-01/10/10      Baunatal bei Kassel (Germany)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS PECP                                 21/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
GUREVICH70'10                                       22/08-22/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
VMCAI'11                a 22/08/10    10/10/10      23/01-25/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
SAC'11 ST PL              24/08/10    12/10/10      21/03-25/03/10      Taichung (Taiwan)
SAC'11 ST SVT             24/08/10    12/10/10      21/03-25/03/10      Taichung (Taiwan)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS LCC                                  28/08-29/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
MFCS-CSL'10 WS PCCR                                 28/08-28/08/10      Brno (Czech Republic)
VMCAI'11                p 29/08/10    10/10/10      23/01-25/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PADL'11                 a 01/09/10    11/10/10      24/01-25/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
DEDUKTIONSTREFFEN'10    r 05/09/10                  20/09-21/09/10      Karlsruhe (Germany)
FLoC'10 WS IWS       proc 05/09/10                  09/07-09/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
LPAR-17'10 WS IWIL      + 06/09/10    17/09/10      10/10-10/10/10      Yogyakarta (Indonesia)
MEMICS'10                 08/09/10    22/09/10      22/10-24/10/10      Mikulov (Czech Republic)
PADL'11                 p 08/09/10    11/10/10      24/01-25/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
LPAR-17'10 WS AS        a 10/09/10    15/09/10      10/10-10/10/10      Yogyakarta (Indonesia)
CGO'11                  a 15/09/10    10/11/10      02/04-06/04/11      Chamonix (France)
FLoC'10 WS HYLO      post 15/09/10                  10/07-10/07/10      Edinburgh (Scotland, UK)
ICFEM'10 WS UML-FM        15/09/10    30/09/10      16/11-16/11/10      Shanghai (China)
CGO'11                  p 22/09/10    10/11/10      02/04-06/04/11      Chamonix (France)
ICFEM'10 WS TTSS          22/09/10    01/10/10      15/11-15/11/10      Shanghai (China)
STACS'11                  24/09/10    29/11/10      10/03-12/03/11      Dortmund (Germany)
ICST'11                 a 25/09/10    30/11/10      21/03-25/03/11      Berlin (Germany)
NWPT'10                 a 27/09/10    13/10/10      10/11-12/11/10      Turku (Finland)
ICGT'10 WS PNGT                                     28/09-28/09/10      Enschede, The Netherlands)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CC'11                   a 01/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
CCR'11                    01/10/10    22/10/10      31/01-04/02/11      Cape Town (South Africa)
ETAPS'11                a 01/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
FASE'11                 a 01/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ICST'11                 p 01/10/10    30/11/10      21/03-25/03/11      Berlin (Germany)
ESOP'11                 a 04/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
FoSSaCS'11              a 04/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
CC'11                   p 08/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ESOP'11                 p 08/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
FASE'11                 p 08/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
FoSSaCS'11              p 08/10/10    10/12/10      26/03-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
LOGINF'10               a 10/10/10                  05/11-06/11/10      Leipzig (Germany)
POPL'11 WS PLPV           11/10/10    08/11/10      29/01-29/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
POPL'WS TLDI              11/10/10    08/11/10      25/01-25/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
TYPES'10                                            13/10-16/10/10      Warsaw (Poland)
CAV'11                 ws 15/10/10    31/10/10      14/07-20/07/11      Cliff Lodge, Snowbird (Utah, USA)
CCA'11                  + 15/10/10    22/10/10      31/01-04/02/11      Cape Town (South Africa)
PEPM'11                   15/10/10    08/11/10      24/01-25/01/11      Austin (Texas, USA)
FSEN'11                 a 18/10/10    13/12/10      20/10-10/10/10      Tehran (Iran)
RDP'11                 ws 19/11/10    30/11/10      29/05-03/06/11      Novi Sad (Serbia)
LOGINF'10               r 20/10/10                  05/11-06/11/10      Leipzig (Germany)
AUTOMATA'10                                         21/11-24/11/10      Vienna (Austria)
FSEN'11                 p 25/10/10    13/12/10      20/10-10/10/10      Tehran (Iran)
IFL'10               proc 25/10/10    22/12/10      01/09-03/09/10      Alphen aan den Rijn (The Netherlands)
ETAPS'11 WS IWIGP         31/10/10    13/12/10      27/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POPL'11 WS STOP           01/11/10    15/12/10      29/01-29/01/11      Cape Town (South Africa)
STOC'11                   04/11/10    03/02/11      06/06-08/06/11      San Jose (alifornia, USA)
MAP'10                                              08/11-12/11/10      Saarbrücken (Germany)
LCS'10                                              12/11-13/11/10      Bordeaux†(France)
DEVS'11                   21/11/10    21/12/10      04/04-09/04/11      Boston (Massachusetts, USA)
SYNASC'10            proc 30/11/10                  23/09-26/09/10      Timisoara (Romania)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCT-021210'10                                       02/12-02/12/10      Strathclyde (Scotland, UK)
ETAPS'11 WS FESCA       a 03/12/10    21/01/11      02/04-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
DISCOTEC'11               06/02/11    20/03/11      06/06-09/06/11      Reykjavik (Iceland)               
CSR'11                    06/12/10    06/02/11      14/06-18/06/10      St. Petersburg (Russia)
CADE'11            ws/tut 07/12/10    07/01/11      31/07-01/08/11      Wroclaw (Poland)
ETAPS'11 WS WGT         + 06/12/10    17/01/11      27/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
LICS'11               +ws 08/12/10    31/12/10      20/06-25/06/11      Toronto (Ontario, Canada)
TERMGRAPH'11              08/12/10    16/01/11      02/04-02/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ETAPS'11 WS ARSPA-WITS +a 10/12/10    21/01/11      26/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ETAPS'11 WS FESCA       p 10/12/10    21/01/11      02/04-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ECOOP'11                  15/12/10    01/03/11      25/07-29/07/11      Lancaster (UK)
ETAPS'11 WS LDTA        a 15/12/10    01/02/11      26/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ICECCS'11               + 15/12/10    15/01/11      27/04-29/04/11      Las Vegas (Nevada, USA)
IMLA'11                   15/12/10    15/01/11      ??/07-??/07/11      Nancy (France)
ETAPS'11 WS ARSPA-WITS +p 17/12/10    21/01/11      26/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ETAPS'11 WS QAPL          17/12/10    24/01/11      01/04-02/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
GTTSE'11               ws 21/12/10    10/01/11      02/07-03/07/11      Braga (Portugal)
ICST'11 WS CSTVA          21/12/10    01/02/11      ??/03-??/03/11      Berlin (Germany)
ICST'11 WS VAST           22/12/10    01/02/11      21/03-21/03/11      Berlin (Germany)
ETAPS'11 WS GT-VMT     +a 23/12/10    30/01/11      02/04-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ETAPS'11 WS BYTECODE   +a 25/12/10    21/01/11      27/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
ETAPS'11 WS BYTECODE   +p 25/12/10    21/01/11      27/03-27/03/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
NFM'11                  + 26/12/10    28/01/11      18/04-20/04/11      Pasadena (California, USA)
ETAPS'11 WS GT-VMT     +p 29/12/10    30/01/11      02/04-03/04/11      Saarbruecken (Germany)
CLMPS'11                  31/12/10    31/03/11      19/07-26/07/11      Nancy (France)

======================================================================================================================


Last modified: Wed Jun 22 11:17:53 CEST 2011

Links: Homepage (B.G.) | AG 185/2 | Institut 185 | Server Homepage | Faculty of Informatics | TU Wien

Valid HTML 4.01! Viewable With Any Browser Bernhard Gramlich